Privacy Policy

Click aqui para Español

Other languages:


Updated Version: May 30th, 2018.

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience for all of our users while offering the highest quality user experience. www.mabelkatz.com is a website owned by Your Business, Inc. so the use of this site is governed by the privacy policies of www.mabelkatz.com. By using www.mabelkatz.com (the “Website”), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Because we gather certain types of information about and from you, we believe it is important that you understand our collection and use of this information. This Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it, how to correct or change it, and what steps we take to safeguard personal information provided to us both online and offline. Please read the complete Privacy Policy below, as well as our Terms of Use, and contact us if you have any questions.


SCOPE
The following privacy policy applies to this Website, as to the following sites owned by Your Business, Inc.:
www.mabelkatz.com, www.elcaminomasfacil.com, www.ZeroFrequency.info, www.PazinteriorESpazmundial.com, www.ElCaminoMasFacilparaCrecer.com, www.Hooponopono-espanol.com, www.TheZeroFrequencyMethod.com, www.PeaceWithinisWorldPeace.com, www.TheEasiestWaytoGrow.com, www.HooponoponoWay.net, as well as their respective subdomains.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?
You can visit our Website, read materials, and browse the Website’s contents without giving us any personally identifiable information. In order to provide you with the most efficient and enhanced personalized service and attention, and to accommodate certain requests which you make, we will request your permission for collecting information about you in certain circumstances and collect certain information automatically by using cookies.

INFORMATION YOU VOLUNTEER
We collect personally identifiable information that you enter on the Website or otherwise volunteer to us (such as your name, e-mail address, credit card number, home address, phone number, and/or similar information), when you contact us to, among other things, make purchases or request information. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future experiences for you, improving our operations, and communicating with you.

INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY
We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many web sites, we use “cookies” and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses our Website or advertisements and other content served by us or on our behalf on other web sites. We may also automatically collect your Internet Protocol and referring web site addresses, browser type and domain name. This information helps facilitate your online experience on our Website. We use “cookies” to track usage patterns on our Website and to control the display of ads, as well as to offer other functionalities. You can turn off cookies, but that will affect your online experience. Also, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website. Please see below for more detail on cookies.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE COLLECTED INFORMATION?
We use collected information to evaluate and administer our Website, fulfill your requests, respond to any future problems, such as difficulties in navigating our Website or accessing certain features, and to gauge user trends.
As in any transaction, when you purchase products by credit card, your credit card company will have all relevant information about the name of the vendor, item(s) purchased, date, total cost and other information necessary to process the transaction. We will not otherwise provide any personal data to your credit card company without your permission. We and our technical and fulfillment agents, partners and consultants follow carefully proscribed procedures to safeguard credit card data in connection with your transactions and adhere to certain legal requirements.

HOW DO WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Personal information is available to us and the technical and fulfillment agents, partners and consultants who make our Website available to you. Anonymous information is available to our affiliates, sponsors and partners.
Website hosting firms, technical and database consultants, advertising agencies, order processing partners, and other third parties may have access to personally identifiable information in the course of making our Website and its contents available. All companies working for and with us must comply with our privacy policies, and are not permitted to sell your information to third parties or to use it except as authorized by us and you, or as permitted or required by law.
We reserve the right to use or disclose any information without notice or consent for the following purposes: as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request; to conduct investigations of consumer complaints or possible breaches of law; to protect the integrity of our Website and our property; to protect the safety of our visitors or others; to fulfill your requests; or to cooperate in any legal investigation.

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?
Your web browser offers so-called “cookies” which, if you allow their use, store small amounts of data on your computer when you visit a web site. Cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. However, cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you like best and make it easier to use our Website. We will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website. You also have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser. Our Website is viewable even if you disable the cookie function on your browser. However, if you disable cookies, some advanced and customized features or offerings will not be available to you. You can see what cookies are being used in our website by clicking here.

HOW CAN YOU CONTROL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You may unsubscribe to any of our online e-mail updates by following the unsubscribe instructions in the body of any e-mail message. We will take commercially reasonable steps to implement your opt-out requests promptly; but you may still receive promotional information from us by e-mail for up to 10 days. You may also continue to receive information from those third parties to whom your information was previously disclosed.

Access to your information, correction, portability and deletion
We want to make sure your personal information is accurate and up to date.  You may ask us to acces, correct or remove information you think is inaccurate by emailing help@mabelkatz.com or writing to the following address: Your Business, Inc., P.O. Box 427, Woodland Hills, CA 91365 or by phone at: 818-668-2085

Data Portability
It is also your right to receive the personal data which you have given to us, in a structured, commonly used and digital-readable format.

Your Right to be Forgotten
You may ask to be removed by following the unsubscribe instructions in the body of any e-mail message or by emailing help@mabelkatz.com or writing to the following address: Your Business, Inc., P.O. Box 427, Woodland Hills, CA 91365 or by phone at: 818-668-2085.

If you would like to access, modify or remove your information, click here.

Other websites
Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We incorporate standard industry practices internally and with our service providers, which we believe suits the degree of sensitivity of the information involved to maintain the security of your personal information and to avoid its disclosure except as described in this Privacy Policy.
Although we have implemented systems and procedures to secure the data maintained by us, security during Internet transmissions can never be assured. Our policy is to limit access to personal data to those employees or agents with a specific need to access or retrieve this information. We store data on multiple service systems, in controlled environments. To maintain security, we conduct internal reviews of our security measures on a regular basis.

VISITORS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES

Our Website and the servers that make this Website available worldwide are located in the United States. The Internet laws in the United States govern all matters relating to this Website. Any information you provide in subscribing to our Website or registering or ordering at our Website will be transferred to the United States. By visiting our Website and submitting information, you authorize this transfer, processing and use.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal information we share with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties or corporate affiliates’ direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: Your Business, Inc. P.O. Box 427, Woodland Hills, CA 91365. In your request, please specify that you want a “Your California Privacy Rights Notice”. Please allow at least 30 days for a response.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy as necessary to protect our users and to comply with a changing environment. We recommend that you check the Privacy Policy when you visit our Website to be sure that you are aware of and understand our current policy. If we make material changes to this policy, or in how we use or collect your personally identifiable information, we will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. We will not make any retroactive material changes in how we handle previously collected personal information unless you allow us to do so, or unless we are legally required to do so, and in such a case we will e-mail registered Website visitors information on material changes to this Privacy Policy.

CONDITIONS OF USE, NOTICES AND REVISIONS
If you choose to visit our Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the law of the State of California. If you have any concern about privacy at our Website, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. As our business changes, our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use may change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our Website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We will not materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of personal information collected in the past without the consent of affected user.

CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please e-mail us at help@mabelkatz.com. Please include the URL of the Website involved in your request. Or you can contact us by mail at:
Your Business, Inc.
P.O. Box 427
Woodland Hills, CA 91365

If you would like to access, modify or remove your information, click here.

Política de Privacidad

Versión Actulizada: 30 de Mayo 2018.

Estamos firmemente comprometidos a proteger su privacidad y proporcionar una experiencia en línea segura para todos nuestros usuarios a la vez que ofrecemos una experiencia de usuario de la más alta calidad. www.mabelkatz.com es un sitio propiedad de Your Business, Inc., por lo que el uso de este sitio se rige por las políticas de privacidad de Your Business, Inc. Al usar www.mabelkatz.com (el "Sitio web"), usted acepta los términos de esta Política de privacidad. Debido a que recopilamos cierto tipo de información acerca de usted y de usted, creemos que es importante que comprenda nuestra recopilación y uso de esta información. Esta Política de Privacidad describe qué información recopilamos, cómo la utilizamos, cómo corregirla o cambiarla, y qué pasos tomamos para salvaguardar la información personal que se nos proporciona tanto en línea como fuera de línea. Lea la Política de privacidad completa a continuación, así como nuestros Términos de uso, y contáctenos si tiene alguna pregunta.


ALCANCE
La siguiente política de privacidad aplica a este Sitio Web, como a los siguientes sitios propiedad de Your Business, Inc.:
www.mabelkatz.com, www.elcaminomasfacil.com, www.ZeroFrequency.info, www.PazinteriorESpazmundial.com, www.ElCaminoMasFacilparaCrecer.com, www.Hooponopono-espanol.com, www.TheZeroFrequencyMethod.com, www.PeaceWithinisWorldPeace.com, www.TheEasiestWaytoGrow.com, www.HooponoponoWay.net, asi como a sus respectivos subdominios.

¿QUÉ INFORMACIÓN RECOPILAMOS DE USTED?
Puede visitar nuestro sitio web, leer materiales y navegar por los contenidos del sitio web sin darnos ninguna información de identificación personal. Con el fin de proporcionarle el servicio personalizado más eficiente y mejorado, la atención y la respuesta a ciertas solicitudes que se hacen, vamos a solicitar su permiso para recopilar información sobre usted en ciertas circunstancias y recoger cierta información de forma automática mediante el uso de cookies.

INFORMACION QUE USTED NOS PROPORCIONA
Recopilamos información de identificación personal que usted ingresa en el sitio web o que nos ofrece de manera voluntaria (como su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, número de tarjeta de crédito, domicilio, número de teléfono y / o información similar), cuando se comunica con nosotros, entre otras cosas, realice compras o solicite información. Puede optar por no proporcionar cierta información, pero es posible que no pueda aprovechar muchas de nuestras funciones. Utilizamos la información que usted proporciona para fines tales como responder a sus solicitudes, personalizar experiencias futuras para usted, mejorar nuestras operaciones y comunicarnos con usted.

INFORMACIÓN RECOGIDA AUTOMÁTICAMENTE
Recibimos y almacenamos ciertos tipos de información cada vez que interactúa con nosotros. Por ejemplo, al igual que muchos sitios web, utilizamos "cookies" y obtenemos ciertos tipos de información cuando su navegador web accede a nuestro sitio web o publicidades y otro contenido proporcionado por nosotros o en nuestro nombre en otros sitios web. También podemos recopilar automáticamente su Protocolo de Internet y remitir direcciones de sitios web, tipo de navegador y nombre de dominio. Esta información ayuda a facilitar su experiencia en línea en nuestro sitio web. Usamos "cookies" para rastrear patrones de uso en nuestro sitio web y para controlar la visualización de anuncios, así como para ofrecer otras funcionalidades. Puede desactivar las cookies, pero eso afectará su experiencia en línea. Además, le pediremos que acepte el uso de cookies la primera vez que visite nuestro sitio web. Por favor, consulte aquí para obtener más detalles sobre las cookies.

¿QUÉ HACEMOS CON LA INFORMACIÓN RECOGIDA?

Usamos la información recopilada para evaluar y administrar nuestro sitio web, satisfacer sus solicitudes, responder a cualquier problema futuro, como dificultades para navegar en nuestro sitio web o acceder a ciertas funciones, y para medir las tendencias de los usuarios.
Como en cualquier transacción, cuando compra productos con tarjeta de crédito, su compañía de tarjeta de crédito tendrá toda la información relevante sobre el nombre del vendedor, los artículos comprados, la fecha, el costo total y otra información necesaria para procesar la transacción. De lo contrario, no proporcionaremos ningún dato personal a su compañía de tarjeta de crédito sin su permiso. Nosotros y nuestros agentes técnicos y de cumplimiento, socios y consultores seguimos procedimientos cuidadosamente prescritos para salvaguardar los datos de las tarjetas de crédito en relación con sus transacciones y cumplir con ciertos requisitos legales.

¿CÓMO COMPARTIMOS INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL?
La información personal está disponible para nosotros y los agentes técnicos y de cumplimiento, socios y consultores que ponen nuestro sitio web a su disposición. La información anónima está disponible para nuestros afiliados, patrocinadores y socios.
Las empresas de alojamiento de sitios web, consultores técnicos y de bases de datos, agencias de publicidad, socios de procesamiento de pedidos y otros terceros pueden tener acceso a información de identificación personal en el curso de la puesta a disposición de nuestro sitio web y sus contenidos. Todas las empresas que trabajan para y con nosotros deben cumplir con nuestras Políticas de Privacidad, y no se les permite vender su información a terceros o utilizarla, excepto según lo autoricemos nosotros y usted, o según lo permita o exija la ley.
Nos reservamos el derecho de utilizar o divulgar cualquier información sin previo aviso o consentimiento para los siguientes propósitos: según sea necesario para satisfacer cualquier ley, regulación o solicitud legal, para conducir investigaciones de quejas del consumidor o posibles infracciones de la ley, para proteger la integridad de nuestro sitio web y nuestra propiedad;para proteger la seguridad de nuestros visitantes u otros; para cumplir sus peticiones, o para cooperar en cualquier investigación legal.

¿CÓMO USAMOS LAS COOKIES?
Su navegador web ofrece las llamadas "cookies" que, si permite su uso, almacena pequeñas cantidades de datos en su computadora cuando visita un sitio web. Las cookies no contienen ninguna información de identificación personal sobre usted y, por lo tanto, no pueden utilizarse para identificarlo personalmente. Sin embargo, las cookies nos ayudan a rastrear cuáles de nuestras características le gustan más y a facilitar el uso de nuestro sitio web. Le pediremos que acepte el uso de cookies la primera vez que visite nuestro sitio web . También tiene la posibilidad de aceptar o rechazar las cookies modificando su navegador. Nuestro sitio web se puede ver incluso si deshabilita la función de cookies en su navegador. Sin embargo, si deshabilita las cookies, algunas funciones u ofertas personalizadas no estarán disponibles para usted. Puedes consultar las cookies que utiliza este website aquí

¿CÓMO PUEDE CONTROLAR SU INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL?
Puede cancelar su suscripción a cualquiera de nuestras actualizaciones de correo electrónico en línea siguiendo las instrucciones de cancelación de suscripción en el cuerpo de cualquier mensaje de correo electrónico. Tomaremos medidas comercialmente razonables para implementar sus solicitudes de exclusión de manera inmediata; pero aún podría recibir información promocional de nosotros por correo electrónico por hasta 10 días. También puede continuar recibiendo información de los terceros a los que se divulgó su información previamente.

ACCESO A SU INFORMACIÓN, CORRECCIÓN, PORTABILIDAD Y ELIMINACIÓN

Queremos asegurarnos de que su información personal sea precisa y esté actualizada. Puede solicitarnos que accedamos, corrijamos o eliminemos información que considere inexacta enviando un correo electrónico a help@mabelkatz.com o escribiendo a la siguiente dirección: Your Business, Inc., PO Box 427, Woodland Hills, CA 91365 o por teléfono al: 818-668-2085

Portabilidad de datos
También es su derecho recibir los datos personales que nos ha proporcionado, en un formato estructurado, de uso común y legible digitalmente .

Su derecho a ser olvidado
Puede solicitar que lo eliminen siguiendo las instrucciones para darse de baja en el cuerpo de cualquier mensaje de correo electrónico o enviando un correo electrónico a help@mabelkatz.com o escribiendo a la siguiente dirección : Your Business, Inc., PO Box 427, Woodland Hills, CA 91365 o por teléfono al: 818-668-2085.

Si desea consultar, cambiar o remover su información, haga click aquí.

OTROS SITIOS WEB
Nuestro sitio web contiene enlaces a otros sitios web. Esta Política de Privacidad solo se aplica a este sitio web, por lo que cuando se enlace a otros sitios web, debe leer sus propias Políticas de Privacidad.

SEGURIDAD DE SU INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL
Incorporamos las buenas prácticas de la industria dentro de nuestra compañía, así como con nuestros proveedores de servicios, lo que creemos que se adapta al grado de sensibilidad de la información involucrada para mantener la seguridad de su información personal y evitar su divulgación, excepto como se describe en esta Política de Privacidad.
A pesar de que hemos implementado sistemas y procedimientos para proteger los datos que mantenemos, nunca se puede garantizar la seguridad durante las transmisiones por Internet. Nuestra política es limitar el acceso a los datos personales a aquellos empleados o agentes con una necesidad específica de acceder o recuperar esta información. Almacenamos datos en sistemas de servicios múltiples, en entornos controlados. Para mantener la seguridad, llevamos a cabo revisiones internas de nuestras medidas de seguridad en forma regular.

VISITANTES FUERA DE ESTADOS UNIDOS

Nuestro sitio web y los servidores que hacen que este sitio web esté disponible en todo el mundo se encuentran en los Estados Unidos. Las leyes de Internet en los Estados Unidos rigen todos los asuntos relacionados con este sitio web. Cualquier información que proporcione al suscribirse a nuestro sitio web o registrarse o realizar pedidos en nuestro sitio web será transferida a los Estados Unidos. Al visitar nuestro sitio web y enviar información, usted autoriza esta transferencia, procesamiento y uso.

SUS DERECHOS DE PRIVACIDAD DE CALIFORNIA
Según las secciones 1798.83 a 1798.84 del Código Civil de California, los residentes de California tienen derecho a solicitarnos un aviso que describa qué categorías de información personal compartimos con terceros o afiliados corporativos para fines de comercialización directa de dichos terceros o corporaciones afiliadas. Ese aviso identificará las categorías de información compartida e incluirá una lista de los terceros y afiliados con los que se compartió, junto con sus nombres y direcciones. Si usted es residente de California y desea una copia de este aviso, envíe una solicitud por escrito a la siguiente dirección: Your Business, Inc. PO Box 427, Woodland Hills, CA 91365 . En su solicitud, especifique que desea un "Aviso de derechos de privacidad de California". Por favor espere al menos 30 días para una respuesta.

CAMBIOS A NUESTRA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD
Ocasionalmente actualizaremos esta Política de Privacidad según sea necesario para proteger a nuestros usuarios y cumplir con un entorno cambiante. Le recomendamos que consulte la Política de Privacidad cuando visite nuestro sitio web para asegurarse de conocer y comprender nuestra política vigente. Si hacemos cambios sustanciales a esta política, o en la forma en que usamos o recopilamos su información de identificación personal, publicaremos de manera destacada dichos cambios antes de implementar el cambio. No haremos ningún cambio material retroactivo en la forma en que manejamos la información personal recopilada previamente a menos que nos permita hacerlo, o a menos que se nos exija legalmente hacerlo, y en este caso, notificaremos de los cambios efectuados a esta Política de Privacidad a los visitantes registrados del sitio web.

CONDICIONES DE USO, AVISOS Y REVISIONES

Si elige visitar nuestro sitio web, su visita y cualquier disputa sobre privacidad están sujetas a estas políticas y nuestros Términos de Uso, incluidas las limitaciones sobre daños y perjuicios, la resolución de disputas y la aplicación de la ley del Estado de California. Si tiene alguna inquietud acerca de la privacidad en nuestro sitio web, contáctenos con una descripción detallada e intentaremos resolverla. A medida que nuestro negocio cambia, nuestra Política de Privacidad y los Términos de uso también pueden cambiar. Es posible que le enviemos por correo electrónico recordatorios periódicos de nuestros avisos y condiciones, a menos que nos haya indicado que no lo hagamos, pero debe consultar nuestro sitio web con frecuencia para ver los cambios recientes. A menos que se indique lo contrario, nuestra Política de Privacidad actual se aplica a toda la información que tenemos sobre usted y su cuenta. No cambiaremos materialmente nuestras políticas y prácticas para que sean menos protectoras de la información personal recopilada en el pasado sin el consentimiento del usuario afectado.

INFORMACIÓN DEL CONTACTO
Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de Privacidad o nuestras prácticas de privacidad, envíenos un correo electrónico a help@mabelkatz.com. Incluya la URL del sitio web involucrado en su solicitud.  O puede contactarnos por correo a:
Your Business , Inc. 
PO Box 427 
Woodland Hills, CA 91365

Si desea consultar, cambiar o remover su información, haga click aquí.

 

What is Ho oponopono?



Would you like to leave a comment?

Would you like to leave Mabel an audio
testimonial and/or comment on how she has touched your life?


Comments - Please call:

(512) 827-0505 ext 6563

Please note: By recording a message,
you are giving your permission to post on the site.

WOW Ho'oponopono Stories

CLICK HERE to read what people are saying...

Check out what people have to say


Laara Chantel
BC, Canada

Laara Chantel
BC, Canada

Dr. Pam Pappas
Scottsdale, AZ

Hilda Lugo
Monterey Park, CA

Winnielee Chuus
Vancouver B.C. Canada

Amy
Michigan

Aurora Ferrer
Los Angeles CA

Philip Walsh
Los Angeles

Ronnell
Florida

Interviews with Dr. Ihaleakala

    Linkedin